Dexx E Shop
Customer Support
No. 70006678 Cyprus


Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX network media converter 1310 nm

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX network media converter 1310 nm

Be the first to review this product

SKU: GLC-FE-100FX=
100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

Availability: In stock

Estimated Time of Arival: 3 - 7 days

€202.78
Brand CISCO
Product Description

    Details

    Features:
    -Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
    -Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
    -Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
    -Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
    -Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

    The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.
Product's Review

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX network media converter 1310 nm

Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

CMS tab