Dexx E Shop
Customer Support
No. 70006678 Cyprus


Cisco FET-10G= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP

Cisco FET-10G= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP

Be the first to review this product

SKU: FET-10G=
FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver

Availability: Out of stock

Estimated Time of Arival: 3 - 7 days

€802.54
Brand CISCO
Product Description

    Details

    The Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver supports link lengths up to 100m on laser-optimized OM3 or OM4 multimode fiber. It is supported on fabric links from a Nexus 2000 to a Cisco parent switch only.
Additional Information

    Additional Information

    SKU FET-10G=
    Recently Viewed N/A
    Top Deals Weekly N/A
    Top Products N/A
    EAN 0882658360763
    Specification
    Networking
    Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
    Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
    Interface typeSFP
    Technical details
    Hot-Plug supportYes
    Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
    Maximum transfer distance100 m
    Compatible productsNexus 2148T, 2224TF, 2224TP, 2232PP
    Performance
    Hot-Plug supportYes
    Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
    Maximum transfer distance100 m
    Compatible productsNexus 2148T, 2224TF, 2224TP, 2232PP
    Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
    Features
    Hot-Plug supportYes
    CertificationMSA
    Compatible productsNexus 2148T, 2224TF, 2224TP, 2232PP
    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
    Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
    Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
    Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
    Weight & dimensions
    Width13.4 mm
    Depth56.5 mm
    Height8.5 mm
    Certificates
    CertificationMSA
    Manufacturer Cisco
    Reviews No
    PDF Url No
Product's Review

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: Cisco FET-10G= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP

Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

CMS tab